Legal notices

In accordance with the French law "Informatique et Libertés" n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the information concerning you is intended for the company Goodwill, which is responsible for its processing.

 

Goodwill7-9 Rue de la Félicité75017 PARIS - FRANCETel 33 (0)1 53 20 01 04 - Fax 33 (0)1 53 20 07 06SAS with a capital of 150 000 € - RCS PARIS B 418 775 694

 

Intracommunity VAT number : FR 15 418775094

 

You have the right to access, rectify and delete data concerning you. You can exercise this right by sending an e-mail to the following address: dpo@goodwill.fr

 

By connecting to this site published and put online by Goodwill, you are accessing content protected by law, in particular by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

The publisher authorizes only a strictly personal use of the data, information or content you access, limited to a temporary recording on your computer for the purpose of displaying it on a single screen as well as reproduction, in a single copy, for backup or printing on paper.

 

Any other use is subject to our express prior authorization. By continuing your visit to our site, you agree to abide by the above restrictions.

 

The rights of reproduction and distribution are reserved by Goodwill, which is solely responsible for the content of these pages.

 

The information on this site is provided free of charge as a service to the public. Despite all the care taken to ensure that this information is made available online, it cannot constitute a contractual document and cannot be used as a basis for legal action.

Confidentiality and personal data protection policy

GOODWILL manages your personal data collected on the goodwill.fr website (the "Website"), as well as on the other websites (the "Services") of its subsidiaries dealing with business aviation and/or travel. GOODWILL makes every effort to protect your privacy as much as possible when you visit the Services or the Applications. By using the GOODWILL Services, you agree to our confidentiality policy concerning the processing of your personal data.

THE DATA COLLECTED :

Data that you voluntarily provide to us online or offline in connection with events, charters or travel and when you use the Services.

Minors

The services offered by GOODWILL are not generally intended for use by minors without the permission of their parents or legal guardians. If a minor makes a request to arrange a charter and provides personal information in the process, access to this data shall be granted to the legal representative.

Your navigation data

When you browse the Services or the Applications, GOODWILL collects information related to your browsing session. In this way, the thread of your browsing and searches is recorded by GOODWILL. This browsing is also associated with the equipment you used to access the Services. Cookies are used by GOODWILL and on the Services in order to store and access information (see Cookies Policy).

What do we do with your data?

The personal data collected about you is processed and used for the following purposes

Processing your charter or booking on the Services

When you have placed an order on the Website, on an Application or on the Services, the personal data essential to the proper performance of the service may be transmitted to GOODWILL's service providers. This data is also processed for customer relationship management and for GOODWILL's accounting purposes.

Administrative and commercial communications relating to the Services

- E-mails relating to your flight: flight confirmation, sending of flight documents, satisfaction questionnaire.

- GOODWILL Newsletter for which GOODWILL gives you the choice to unsubscribe.

- Promotional emails that may be related to the way you use the Services.

- Personalised emails

In order to optimise your browsing experience, GOODWILL may implement an automatic connection linked to your member account from the correspondences mentioned above.

SHARING YOUR DATA

Suppliers and service providers may need data that is exclusively reserved for the proper execution of the service. This is mainly data relating to your identity. As GOODWILL's suppliers are not exclusively located in the European Union, your data may be shared anywhere in the world. However, GOODWILL takes all necessary precautions to ensure that your data is not misused when it contracts with its suppliers.

GOODWILL collaborates with its partner companies in which it shares capital and whose activities are focused on luxury travel and chartering. It is within the framework of an even more specialised communication that a message can be sent to you by these subsidiary companies.

The management of these communications may be handled by third-party companies or advertising agencies that collect and process your data. These service providers are contractually bound to comply with the law on the protection of personal data.

Your email address and/or registration information may be transmitted to them for commercial prospecting purposes if you have expressly agreed to receive offers from our partners. GOODWILL undertakes to ensure that an unsubscribe link is present on all communications from its partners, in order to give you the freedom to stop receiving mailings at any time.

TIME OF RETENTION OF YOUR DATA

 

The personal data that you communicate to us and relating to your member account, your reservations, as well as your navigation data are kept for a period of 10 years from the date of your last activity on the Site or the date of the end of your last stay.

 

POLITIQUE DE COOKIES

GOODWILL's cookie policy informs you about the operation and purpose of the cookies used by GOODWILL and tells you how to manage your choices regarding these cookies.

What is a cookie?

 

A cookie is a piece of data that is stored on a computer, tablet or mobile phone when you browse the internet. Cookies allow the website to recognise your browser. They are mainly used to remember your choices and preferences. They do not cause any damage to your device. For example, they allow you to personalise the content you see. Of course, you have the possibility to deactivate or prevent the placement of these cookies (consult the "help" section of you

When you visit the GOODWILL Services, you authorise us, via a consent cookie, to collect data on your browsing. This data is then used to provide you with offers that are better adapted to your needs, whether on the site(s) or through promotional emails. These cookies may be recorded by GOODWILL or third party service providers for their measurement tools and campaigns. The information from these cookies may be kept for up to 10 years. As a reminder, you can delete your cookies at any time (consult the "help" section of your Internet browser to configure these functions). Please note: if you choose to refuse certain cookies, you will not be able to use certain features of our site. Similarly, refusing certain advertising cookies does not mean that you will no longer see online advertisements. It will simply result in ads that are no longer based on your preferences and user behavior, and therefore less relevant to you.

Types of cookies used by GOODWILL

 

Technical cookies are essential to ensure the proper functioning of our service.

Functional cookies allow us to record your preferences. They allow us to improve the content we send you.

 

Analytical cookies are useful for observing how you use and navigate the site. The data we collect mainly includes the pages you view, open and exit, the type of browser and media you use, and information such as the number of clicks you make. This data is anonymous and does not reveal your identity.

Advertising cookies display advertisements from GOODWILL or third parties on other sites. This is known as "retargeting". It is established on the basis of the browsing information collected and the filters used during your searches on our site.

MANAGE YOUR CHOICES REGARDING COOKIES

You can authorise or refuse the storage of cookies on your terminal using the settings of your Internet browser. The configuration of these settings varies between browsers. You can usually find detailed instructions in the Help menu of your browser or by following the links below:

• For Internet Explorer™ : http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

• For Safari™ : http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042

• For Chrome™ : http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647

• For Firefox™ : http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies

• For Opera™ : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

You can also manage your choices through the Youronlinechoices website, proposed by the digital advertising professionals grouped within the European Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA) and managed in France by the Interactive Advertising Bureau (IAB) France: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/

HOW YOUR DATA IS PROTECTED

GOODWILL implements all the technical and organisational measures necessary to protect the personal data we hold against any access, modification, destruction or disclosure.

- Our internal computer network, our servers and the Website are subject to technical measures that enable us to guarantee the highest degree of security for your personal data.

- Access to your personal data is strictly reserved for GOODWILL employees and subcontractors, solely in the context of the necessary processing for which you have given your consent.

ACCESS YOUR DATA OR REQUEST THE DELETION OF YOUR ACCOUNT

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation n°2016/679, you have the right to request access to your personal data, rectification or deletion of such data, limitation of the processing carried out, to object to the processing and portability of your data. To do so, you can send your request by email to our Data Protection Officer, 7-9 rue de la Félicité 75017 Paris or on dpo@goodwill.fr.